KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

'Holiday Blue'

Arabic translation: عطلة زرقاء


20:38 Aug 8, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: 'Holiday Blue'
define ('MSG_LISTING_TPL_DESIGN_41', 'Holiday Blue'" );
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:عطلة زرقاء
Explanation:
هذا ألوان.
Selected response from:

David Palmer
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عطلة كئيبة
salma 2
4عطلة زرقاءDavid Palmer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'holiday blue'
عطلة زرقاء


Explanation:
هذا ألوان.

David Palmer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nesrin: Wouldn't that be أزرق العطلة ? But with the lacking context, who knows?
38 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'holiday blue'
عطلة كئيبة


Explanation:
another meaning for blue

salma 2
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 17