KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

blowback operation

Arabic translation: عملية الارتداد للخلف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blowback operation
Arabic translation:عملية الارتداد للخلف
Entered by: hassan zekry

19:34 Dec 8, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Weapons
English term or phrase: blowback operation
The pistol works with the reliable blowback operation.
Noona1978
عملية الارتداد للخلف
Explanation:
والمقصود ان هذا السلاح تم تصميمه بأسلوب مميز للتقليل من أثر عملية ارتداد السلاح للخلف كرد فعل لخروج المقذوف من الماسورة
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خاصية الهروب الرجعي للبارود الغير محترق بعد طلقةmarwa_adam
4عملية الارتداد للخلف
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خاصية الهروب الرجعي للبارود الغير محترق بعد طلقة


Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/Arabic/blowback?cx...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-08 19:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&source=hp&biw=1276&bih=564&q...



marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عملية الارتداد للخلف


Explanation:
والمقصود ان هذا السلاح تم تصميمه بأسلوب مميز للتقليل من أثر عملية ارتداد السلاح للخلف كرد فعل لخروج المقذوف من الماسورة

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Thank you.