KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Engine Mount Pad Front / Rear

Arabic translation: حاملة / سنادة المحرك -الامامية والخلفية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engine Mount Pad Front / Rear
Arabic translation:حاملة / سنادة المحرك -الامامية والخلفية
Entered by: amkm

14:12 Dec 11, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Engine Mount Pad Front / Rear
Name of a Spare Part - Engine Mount Pad Front /Engine Mount Pad Rear
amkm
حاملة / سنادة المحرك -الامامية والخلفية
Explanation:
These are pads the engine is sitting on and they padded in order to absorb any shocks or vibration imparted by vehicle movement on rough or uneven roads
Selected response from:

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حاملة / سنادة المحرك -الامامية والخلفية
Mohammad Gornas
4واجهة / خلفية البطانة الخاصة بقاعدة تثبيت المحرك
Muhammad Assayed


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engine mount pad front / rear
واجهة / خلفية البطانة الخاصة بقاعدة تثبيت المحرك


Explanation:


Muhammad Assayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engine mount pad front / rear
حاملة / سنادة المحرك -الامامية والخلفية


Explanation:
These are pads the engine is sitting on and they padded in order to absorb any shocks or vibration imparted by vehicle movement on rough or uneven roads

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many Thanks