KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Taper Roller Bearing

Arabic translation: مَحْمِل اسطوانات مستدقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Taper Roller Bearing
Arabic translation:مَحْمِل اسطوانات مستدقة
Entered by: amkm

17:13 Dec 11, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Taper Roller Bearing
Name of a spare part
amkm
مَحْمِل اسطوانات مستدقة
Explanation:
مَحمِل دحروجي ذو أسطوينات مستدقة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محامل اسطوانية مسلوبة
Mohammad Gornas
3 +1مَحْمِل اسطوانات مستدقة
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taper roller bearing
مَحْمِل اسطوانات مستدقة


Explanation:
مَحمِل دحروجي ذو أسطوينات مستدقة


    Reference: http://translation.babylon.com/english/tapered%20roller%20be...
    Reference: http://iearabic.com/node/265294
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Assayed: I totally agree with you, you should have set confidence to 5. Your translation is far better than the Dictionary's translation mentioned in the Explanation.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taper roller bearing
محامل اسطوانية مسلوبة


Explanation:
وتسمى بمصر البلالي وهي عكس الكروية Ball bearings اطوانية الشكل وغلافها مسلوب أي أن قطر إحدى الجهات أصغر من الاخرى وتستخدم عادة في عجلات السيارات والطارات

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20