KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Quality Assurance Training

Arabic translation: تدريب على ضمان الجودة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Assurance Training
Arabic translation:تدريب على ضمان الجودة
Entered by: hassan zekry

10:53 Dec 12, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Training
English term or phrase: Quality Assurance Training
ماهي الترجمة أو المصطلح لإسم هذه الإدارة؟
hugefeeling
Saudi Arabia
تدريب على ضمان الجودة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تدريب على ضمان الجودة
hassan zekry
5إدارة التدريب بوحدة/هئية ضمان الجودة
Mustafa Hegazy
5التدريب على تأمين الجودة
Wael Atteya
4 +1تدريب توكيد الجودة
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1التدريب على توكيد الجودة
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4تدريب ضمان الجودة
Amira A Wahab


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quality assurance training
تدريب على ضمان الجودة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: بعد قراءة الترجمات السابقة وجدت أن أقرب ترجمة للعربية هي ضمان جودة التدريب بمعنى مركز ضمان جودة التدريب هل تتفقون معي؟؟؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: أكيد
2 mins
  -> thanks TargamaT

agree  Hani Hassaan
12 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Hani

agree  TAKOAS
7 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality assurance training
التدريب على توكيد الجودة


Explanation:
التدريب على توكيد الجودة

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: بعد قراءة الترجمات السابقة وجدت أن أقرب ترجمة للعربية هي ضمان جودة التدريب بمعنى مركز ضمان جودة التدريب هل تتفقون معي؟؟؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan: definitely accurate
1 day 1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mr. Mohamed

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality assurance training
تدريب توكيد الجودة


Explanation:
التدريب على توكيد الجودة
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Notes to answerer
Asker: بعد قراءة الترجمات السابقة وجدت أن أقرب ترجمة للعربية هي ضمان جودة التدريب بمعنى مركز ضمان جودة التدريب هل تتفقون معي؟؟؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan: definitely accurate
1 day 1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality assurance training
تدريب ضمان الجودة


Explanation:
التدريب الخاص بضمان الجودة


    Reference: http://translate.google.com.eg/translate?hl=en&sl=en&tl=ar&u...
Amira A Wahab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: بعد قراءة الترجمات السابقة وجدت أن أقرب ترجمة للعربية هي ضمان جودة التدريب بمعنى مركز ضمان جودة التدريب هل تتفقون معي؟؟؟


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quality assurance training
التدريب على تأمين الجودة


Explanation:
..

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: بعد قراءة الترجمات السابقة وجدت أن أقرب ترجمة للعربية هي ضمان جودة التدريب بمعنى مركز ضمان جودة التدريب هل تتفقون معي؟؟؟


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quality assurance training
إدارة التدريب بوحدة/هئية ضمان الجودة


Explanation:
لقد سألت عن اسم الإدارة أعتقد وليس عن ترجمة المصطلح فحسب


    Reference: http://www.naqaae.eg/naqaae-dep/naqaae-tr.html
Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: بعد قراءة الترجمات السابقة وجدت أن أقرب ترجمة للعربية هي ضمان جودة التدريب بمعنى مركز ضمان جودة التدريب هل تتفقون معي؟؟؟