KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

waste regulators

Arabic translation: منظمي عمليات التخلص من النفايات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waste regulators
Arabic translation:منظمي عمليات التخلص من النفايات
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

17:06 Dec 19, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: waste regulators
Drying operators / Dehydrators
Biomass processors / wood industry
Waste regulators / contractors
Sludge treatment and disposal
Municipal waste authorities
Amira A Wahab
منظمي عمليات التخلص من النفايات
Explanation:
وهم الأشخاص المسئولون عن تنظيم عملية جمع النفايات والتخلص منها
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2منظمي عمليات التخلص من النفايات
Eid Ibrahim
5القائمين على تنظيم عملية التعامل مع أو التخلص من أو معالجة المخلفاتmarwa_adam
5منظمي/مقنني/متحكمي المخلفات
Hesham Elshahed
4الجهات الرقابية المسؤولة عن المخلفات / النفاياتhalani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منظمي/مقنني/متحكمي المخلفات


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2010-12-19 17:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're quite welcome.

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
القائمين على تنظيم عملية التعامل مع أو التخلص من أو معالجة المخلفات


Explanation:
..

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
منظمي عمليات التخلص من النفايات


Explanation:
وهم الأشخاص المسئولون عن تنظيم عملية جمع النفايات والتخلص منها

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  TAKOAS
18 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الجهات الرقابية المسؤولة عن المخلفات / النفايات


Explanation:
أو الجهات الرقابية المسؤولة عن معالجة المخلفات / النفايات

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you