KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

trade press

Arabic translation: الصحافة التجارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade press
Arabic translation:الصحافة التجارية
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

17:37 Dec 19, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: trade press
Trade press
Agriculture
Machinery suppliers
Other (please specify)

Which of the following sectors have your interest?
You can select more than one sector.
Feed Ingredients
Feed Production Technology
Aquafeed Technology
Amira A Wahab
الصحافة التجارية
Explanation:
تعني كلمة press صحافة وليس صحف
وبالتالي فإنها الصحافة التجارية
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الصحافة التجارية
Eid Ibrahim
5الصحف أو المجلات التجارية أو التي تصدر لخدمة العاملين في مجالات التجارة المختلفة/marwa_adam


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الصحافة التجارية


Explanation:
تعني كلمة press صحافة وليس صحف
وبالتالي فإنها الصحافة التجارية

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  marwa_adam: check this link Mr. Eid, it means magazines inhere http://www.publishingdictionary.com/definition/trade-press.h...
4 mins

agree  samah A. fattah: الصحافة كلمة عامة و تشمل الصحف و المجلات و هى الأقرب للصواب
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Ms Samah

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الصحف أو المجلات التجارية أو التي تصدر لخدمة العاملين في مجالات التجارة المختلفة/


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-12-19 17:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.publishingdictionary.com/definition/trade-press.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-12-19 18:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You welcome Amira!

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا مروة