KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

formal specification

Arabic translation: مواصفات رسمية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formal specification
Arabic translation:مواصفات رسمية
Entered by: TAKOAS

01:36 Dec 22, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: formal specification
course modules:
-requirements engineering
-object-oriented desgin
-formal specification
Hisham Hamad
مواصفات رسمية
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

TAKOAS
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تحقق شكلي
TargamaT
4المواصفات/المعاييرAhmed AbuSaad
4المواصفات/المعاييرAhmed AbuSaad
4خصائص منهجية
Nadia Ayoub
3مواصفات رسمية
TAKOAS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحقق شكلي


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formal_specification

http://www.marefa.org/index.php/تحقق_شكلي

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh: This includes verification, testing, and eventually revising specifications. I also suggest التحقق من المواصفات
2 days 45 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خصائص منهجية


Explanation:
http://ssc-syria.com/page.php?news_id=389&lang=2
يتكون الويب الدلالي من مجموعة من نظريات التصميم ومجموعات عمل وعدد من التقنيات . وببعض عناصره ينظر إليها على أنها عناصر مستقبلية ولم تنفذ بعد والبعض الآخر يعبر عنها بمواصفات منهجية Formal Specification


Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المواصفات/المعايير


Explanation:
Formal description as in the wiki link is a description of the specs that could be in line with a certain standard.

Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المواصفات/المعايير


Explanation:
As in the wiki link, formal specification is a description of specs that may be in line with certain standards.

Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مواصفات رسمية


Explanation:
...

TAKOAS
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks