evolvable hardware

Arabic translation: جهاز، أجهزة قابلة للتطور أو تطورية

English term or phrase:evolvable hardware
Arabic translation:جهاز، أجهزة قابلة للتطور أو تطورية
Entered by: TargamaT team

01:37 Dec 22, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: evolvable hardware
Topics covered:
Bio-inspired Computation (neural networks, evolvable hardware).
Hisham Hamad
جهاز، أجهزة قابلة للتطور أو تطورية
Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/نظرية_العمارة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جهاز، أجهزة قابلة للتطور أو تطورية
TargamaT team
4عتاد قابل للتطوير
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جهاز، أجهزة قابلة للتطور أو تطورية


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/نظرية_العمارة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 729

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  baligh
6 hrs

agree  TAKOAS
17 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عتاد قابل للتطوير


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/عتاد_الحاسوب

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405