KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

fashion forward designs

Arabic translation: تصميمات تحدد اتجاهات الموضة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fashion forward designs
Arabic translation:تصميمات تحدد اتجاهات الموضة
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

14:20 Dec 22, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / Fashion
English term or phrase: fashion forward designs
Glamour
Explore your mysterious side in this season’s dark washes of colour, luxe fabrics and fashion-forward designs style
Amira A Wahab
تصميمات تحدد اتجاهات الموضة
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تصميمات تحدد اتجاهات الموضة
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1تصميمات سابقة للموضة
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تصميمات سابقة للموضة


Explanation:
من السياق

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 657
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا لك


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Assayed
22 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تصميمات تحدد اتجاهات الموضة


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you my friend


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

agree  Eid Ibrahim: I agree
1 day 1 hr
  -> Many thanks Eid :)