KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

you've got the look nailed

Arabic translation: ستحصلين على المظهر المطلوب تماما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you\'ve got the look nailed
Arabic translation:ستحصلين على المظهر المطلوب تماما
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

17:27 Dec 22, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / Fashion
English term or phrase: you've got the look nailed
Make the most of your shape in a pair of well-fitting blue jeans. The flat pockets and intricate stitching on this pair by Fornarina are super flattering and the sparkling diamante detailing adds a much-needed touch of glitz. The pink and black houndstooth check top, with its tiered sleeves, is a new – season fashion staple. Simply apply lashings of mascara and you’ve got the look nailed
Amira A Wahab
ستحصلين على المظهر المطلوب تماما
Explanation:
ستحصلين على المظهر الذي تتمنيه تماما
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ستحصلين على المظهر المطلوب تماما
Nadia Ayoub
5حصلت على ضالتك من حسن المنظر
amky
4ستحظين بمظهر لائق
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ستحصلين على المظهر المطلوب تماما


Explanation:
ستحصلين على المظهر الذي تتمنيه تماما

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Nadia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia
3 mins
  -> Many thanks Said :)

agree  TAKOAS
49 mins
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

agree  Steve Booth
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Steve :)

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mujdey :)

agree  Noona1978
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Noona :)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ستحظين بمظهر لائق


Explanation:
ستحظين بمظهر لائق

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Morano


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حصلت على ضالتك من حسن المنظر


Explanation:
لقد وجدت أو حصلت على ضالتك من حسن المنظر
أو قد وجدت مبتغاك من الأناقة


    Reference: http://www.google.com.sa/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot