KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Problem

Arabic translation: مسألة أو مسألة معضلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Problem
Arabic translation:مسألة أو مسألة معضلة
Entered by: Mujdey Abudalbuh

06:03 Dec 31, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Problem
Problem classes are for the student to raise queries about the content, especially in relation to problem sheets.
Hisham Hamad
مسألة
Explanation:
أو مسألة معضلة
Selected response from:

Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مسألة
Mujdey Abudalbuh
5حصص مناقشة المشاكل
Mohammad Gornas
4الصعوبة / التعقيد أو التحدي
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
problem
مسألة


Explanation:
أو مسألة معضلة

Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

agree  Nadia Ayoub: مسائل
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ms Nadia

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problem
الصعوبة / التعقيد أو التحدي


Explanation:
تكمن الصعوبة أو التعقيد أو أيضا يكمن الإشكال بالصف أو القسم في (... ) وذلك حسب السياق العام للنص.هذا على الإقل ما فهمته من السياق رغم عدم كفايته

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-31 11:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تكمن الصعوبة أو يكمن التحدي بالقسم أو بالفصل بالنسبة للطلبة في(...)

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
problem
حصص مناقشة المشاكل


Explanation:
المقصود عقد حصص لاتاحة الفرصة للتلامسذ لطرح مشاكلهم

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20