KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

overrepresented

Arabic translation: عرضت عرضاً مبالغ فيه


14:59 Sep 10, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / research
English term or phrase: overrepresented
These offenses were overrepresented in the most serious delinquencies.
Noona1978
Arabic translation:عرضت عرضاً مبالغ فيه
Explanation:
عرضت عرضاً مبالغ فيه
Selected response from:

Ahmed Maher
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4عرضت عرضاً مبالغ فيه
Ahmed Maher
4عُرضت بإفراط
Haytham Boles
4واضحة بصورة مبالغ فيها
Morano El-Kholy
4مفرطة
TargamaT
3تتجسد بكثرةmajdisharabati


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
واضحة بصورة مبالغ فيها


Explanation:
واضحة بصورة مبالغ فيها


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: واضحة بشكل زائد أو مفرط

Asker: Thank you


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مفرطة


Explanation:
مفرطة

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 657
Notes to answerer
Asker: واضحة بشكل زائد أو مفرط

Asker: Thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
عرضت عرضاً مبالغ فيه


Explanation:
عرضت عرضاً مبالغ فيه

Ahmed Maher
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
1 hr
  -> Thanks very much Murad

agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa
2 hrs
  -> Thanks very much Ali

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thanks very much Saleh

agree  Ziad Alghamdi
15 hrs
  -> Thanks very much Ziad

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تتجسد بكثرة


Explanation:
تتجسد بكثرة

majdisharabati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عُرضت بإفراط


Explanation:
عُرضت بإفراط

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you