KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

complexity paradigm perspective

Arabic translation: المنظور / التصور المركب للنموذج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complexity paradigm perspective
Arabic translation:المنظور / التصور المركب للنموذج
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:49 Sep 13, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / administration
English term or phrase: complexity paradigm perspective
In order to compare strategy from both a classical, Newtonian-Cartesian perspective and from a complexity paradigm perspective, I shall briefly refer to my work
ahmadwarshal
المنظور / التصور المركب للنموذج
Explanation:
المنظور أو التصور المركب أو المعقد للنموذج
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المنظور / التصور المركب للنموذج
hassan zekry
4منظور النموذج المركب
Morano El-Kholy
4منظور نموذج التعقيد
Myrtrad1
4من حيث/من منظور/ مدى تعقيد النموذجMai Mowafy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من حيث/من منظور/ مدى تعقيد النموذج


Explanation:
-

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المنظور / التصور المركب للنموذج


Explanation:
المنظور أو التصور المركب أو المعقد للنموذج

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: أفضل المنظور يبالمقابل مع المنظور الديكارتي-النيوتني
19 mins

agree  Hasna Chakir
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منظور نموذج التعقيد


Explanation:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:kvWdmba...

complexity paradigm: paradigm of complexity

http://www.zulenet.com/vladimirdimitrov/pages/paradigm.html

Myrtrad1
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منظور النموذج المركب


Explanation:
منظور النموذج المركب

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32