report on

Arabic translation: ينقل، يبلغ، يروي، يذكر، ينشر، يقدم تقريرا عن

English term or phrase:report on
Arabic translation:ينقل، يبلغ، يروي، يذكر، ينشر، يقدم تقريرا عن
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

09:17 Jun 15, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: report on
The Times reported on the Prime Minister's decision to remove European matters from the Foreign Commonwealth Office to the Cabinet office
Amer al-Azem
نقلت...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxSpring2007
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8نقلت...
xxxSpring2007
1 +1قدمت تقريراً عن
Shazly


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قدمت تقريراً عن


Explanation:
نشرت عن

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
7 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
نقلت...


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN: ايضا روت
1 hr

agree  Fuad Yahya: أو ذكرت أو بلغت
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

agree  muhammad turman
9 hrs

agree  sandouk
9 hrs

agree  shfranke: "baleghatt 3n..." seems most a[ropos in this contexct
14 hrs

agree  mutarjem
14 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
26 days