KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

artifical agenda (virtual agenda)

Arabic translation: برنامج افتراضي


17:14 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / artifical agenda (virtual agenda)
English term or phrase: artifical agenda (virtual agenda)
attempts to create anartificial agenda / .This is an enormous problem that creates an artificial
agenda newspapers feel obliged to write about, and agency
people like me feel obliged to tell the world about.
ruled
Arabic translation:برنامج افتراضي
Explanation:
برنامج افتراضي للأخبار

http://books.google.com.eg/books?id=mq_4C1znBBEC&pg=PA148&lp...
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الاجندات المصطنعة
drmutaier
4برنامج افتراضي
Heba Abed
4أجندة/تقويم افتراضي
TargamaT
3أجندات/خطط افتراضيةMoodi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أجندة/تقويم افتراضي


Explanation:
أجندة/تقويم افتراضي

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 657

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برنامج افتراضي


Explanation:
برنامج افتراضي للأخبار

http://books.google.com.eg/books?id=mq_4C1znBBEC&pg=PA148&lp...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاجندات المصطنعة


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 9

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أجندات/خطط افتراضية


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77