KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Sole domain of governement

Arabic translation: من اختصاص/صلاحية الحكومة وحدها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sole domain of governement
Arabic translation:من اختصاص/صلاحية الحكومة وحدها
Entered by: Doaa ALnajjar

06:25 Oct 9, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Proverbs
English term or phrase: Sole domain of governement
ترجمة ملائمة لهذه العبارة
Ahmed Z
Egypt
من اختصاص/صلاحية الحكومة وحدها
Explanation:
For example: decisions in this field is the sole domain of the government
القرارات في هذا المجال من اختصاص/صلاحية الحكومة وحدها
Selected response from:

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجال حصري للحكومة
Awad Balaish
5من اختصاص/صلاحية الحكومة وحدها
Doaa ALnajjar
4أملاك للحكومة وحدها
Moodi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sole domain of governement
مجال حصري للحكومة


Explanation:
0000000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2013-10-09 06:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مجال الحكومات الحصري
ربما يعني إضافة اسم الدولة في نهاية امتداد المجال وهو الاسم المكون من حروف مختصرة من اسم الدولة
إذا كان هذه المطلوب فهو مجال حصري للدول وليس الحكومات

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 100

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sole domain of governement
من اختصاص/صلاحية الحكومة وحدها


Explanation:
For example: decisions in this field is the sole domain of the government
القرارات في هذا المجال من اختصاص/صلاحية الحكومة وحدها

Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole domain of governement
أملاك للحكومة وحدها


Explanation:
أملاك للدولة تختص بها الحكومة دون سواها

أملاك الدولة التي تتولاها الحكومة وحدها


ملكية خالصة للحكومة


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77