KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Geranium

Arabic translation: زيت الغرنوقي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:geranium
Arabic translation:زيت الغرنوقي
Entered by: Abdelazim Abdelazim

11:17 Nov 13, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Geranium
an aromatic oil.
Egyptian Arabic preferred.
Abdelazim Abdelazim
زيت الغرنوقي
Explanation:
هذا هو اسم الزيت للشعر و الجلد أما اسم النبات هو "الغرنوقي" أو "ابرة الراعي" و لا أعرف لو لديه اسم خاص في مصر
Selected response from:

Aisha Maniar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7زيت الغرنوقي
Aisha Maniar
4I dont know. Look on the medical dictioary
Mohammed Abdelhady


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I dont know. Look on the medical dictioary


Explanation:
you will may get the answer

Mohammed Abdelhady
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
زيت الغرنوقي


Explanation:
هذا هو اسم الزيت للشعر و الجلد أما اسم النبات هو "الغرنوقي" أو "ابرة الراعي" و لا أعرف لو لديه اسم خاص في مصر

Aisha Maniar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
3 hrs

agree  muhammad turman
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
15 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
19 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
1 day7 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 day18 hrs

agree  Amman
2 days1 hr