KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Business of Cooperation

Arabic translation: مؤسسة المشاريع التعاونية


23:12 Dec 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Business of Cooperation
), and heads the Business of Cooperation (BOC) GLT Task Force. The Task Force examines ways in which business can be used as a catalyst for peace and mutual understanding in war-torn and divided societies.
ahmad65
Arabic translation:مؤسسة المشاريع التعاونية
Explanation:
مؤسسة المشاريع التعاونية
It is a name of a company I guess(Capitalized).
You have to check if they have an official name.
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
thanks for help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حملة مشروع التعاون
Sam Shalalo
5رؤســاء فــرق الأعــمال التعــــاونــية
Saleh Ayyub
4 +1مؤسسة المشاريع التعاونية
muhammad turman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مؤسسة المشاريع التعاونية


Explanation:
مؤسسة المشاريع التعاونية
It is a name of a company I guess(Capitalized).
You have to check if they have an official name.


muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli: مؤسسة المشروع التعاوني The problem is that they mean they ARE the "business of cooperation", though truely enough, it is a name of a company, hence the suggestion above. Also, check websit: www.boc.com
43 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رؤســاء فــرق الأعــمال التعــــاونــية


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حملة مشروع التعاون


Explanation:
'Business of Cooperation Task Force' put together would mean the above.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33