KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

could be co-chaired

Arabic translation: بالإمكان ترؤس المؤتمر مشاركة أو المشاركة في ترؤس المؤتمر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:could be co-chaired
Arabic translation:بالإمكان ترؤس المؤتمر مشاركة أو المشاركة في ترؤس المؤتمر
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

09:21 Dec 3, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: could be co-chaired
The conference could be co-chaired by UN and France.
Amer al-Azem
بالإمكان ترؤس المؤتمر مشاركة أو المشاركة في ترؤس المؤتمر
Explanation:
بالإمكان ترؤس المؤتمر مشاركة أو المشاركة في ترؤس المؤتمر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 09:54:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التناوب في ترؤس المؤتمر
Selected response from:

Mueen Issa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6بالإمكان ترؤس المؤتمر مشاركة أو المشاركة في ترؤس المؤتمرMueen Issa
5بالإمكان رعاية المؤتمر مشاركةFuad Yahya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بالإمكان رعاية المؤتمر مشاركة


Explanation:
بالإمكان رعاية المؤتمر مشاركة بين الأمم المتحدة وفرنسا
أو بالإمكان رعاية المؤتمر بالمشاركة بين الأمم المتحدة وفرنسا
أو بالإمكان استضافة المؤتمر تحت رعاية مشتركة تضم الأمم المتحدة وفرنسا

وغير ذلك

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
بالإمكان ترؤس المؤتمر مشاركة أو المشاركة في ترؤس المؤتمر


Explanation:
بالإمكان ترؤس المؤتمر مشاركة أو المشاركة في ترؤس المؤتمر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 09:54:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التناوب في ترؤس المؤتمر

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli: chairing is more of رئاسة than رعاية which (under the patronage).
13 mins
  -> Thank you Musab

agree  Saleh Ayyub
49 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelhady

agree  Alaa AHMED
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
20 days