KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

expert testimony

Arabic translation: شهادة خبير


13:20 Dec 3, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: expert testimony
Mr. Darawshe has provided expert testimony and consulting to the U.S. State Department, U.S. Congress Foreign Relations Committee, Egyptian Government and other high-level diplomatic entities.
ahmad65
Arabic translation:شهادة خبير
Explanation:
أفضي السيد الدراوشة بشهادته كخبير لإدارة الخارجية الأمريكية، ولجنة الكونجرس الأمريكي للعلاقات الخارجية، والحكومة المصرية، وبعض الجهات الدبلوماسية الأخرى رفيعة المستوى.
Selected response from:

xxxGharbeia
Grading comment
thanks for help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8شهادة خبيرxxxGharbeia
4شهادة واستشارة مختصة
muhammad turman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
شهادة خبير


Explanation:
أفضي السيد الدراوشة بشهادته كخبير لإدارة الخارجية الأمريكية، ولجنة الكونجرس الأمريكي للعلاقات الخارجية، والحكومة المصرية، وبعض الجهات الدبلوماسية الأخرى رفيعة المستوى.

xxxGharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
29 mins

agree  Aisha Maniar
40 mins

agree  Musab Hayatli
1 hr

agree  shfranke: شهادة خبيرة = Khabiira (adjective) = more fitting
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
5 hrs

agree  jenan
10 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo: شهادة خبرة
17 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شهادة واستشارة مختصة


Explanation:
زوّد السيد دراوشة (ادارة ...إلخ) بشهادته واستشارته المختصة

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436