KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

quite basic

Arabic translation: أساسي بالكامل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quite basic
Arabic translation:أساسي بالكامل
Entered by: Sami Khamou

16:18 Dec 3, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Hoteles
English term or phrase: quite basic
The exterior is quite basic in appearance and modern.
Amman
Jordan
أساسي بالكامل
Explanation:
أساسي بالكامل
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أساسي بالكامل
Sami Khamou
3 +2بسيط إلى حد
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بسيط إلى حد


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: أو شديد البساطة
38 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED
14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أساسي بالكامل


Explanation:
أساسي بالكامل


Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh