KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Fellowship

Arabic translation: زمالة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Fellowship
Arabic translation:زمالة
Entered by: Mona Helal

22:38 Dec 3, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Fellowship
she was awarded the prestigious Coro Fellowship in Public Affairs and Leadership in San Francisco, ranked as one of the top ten Fellowships in America in 2001.
ahmad65
زمالة
Explanation:
زمالة
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
thanks for help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7زمالةMona Helal
4منحة أو عضوية
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fellowship
زمالة


Explanation:
زمالة

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Musab Hayatli
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
19 mins
  -> thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mueen Issa
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
12 hrs
  -> thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منحة أو عضوية


Explanation:
زمالة is the common term but in this case it might also be منحة أو عضوية

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33