KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

pinpoint-presentations

Arabic translation: العروض التصويرية الدقيقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pinpoint-presentations
Arabic translation:العروض التصويرية الدقيقة
Entered by: Alaa AHMED

05:33 Dec 4, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
/ Conference Terminology
English term or phrase: pinpoint-presentations
It is advisable to prepare equipement for pinpoint-presentations.


Conference
Amer al-Azem
العروض التقديمية الدقيقة
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2003-12-04 06:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In these presentations, a graphics manipuation software is used to ehance targeting and effect on the pojected customer. Modern graphical marketing techniques is applied to work on the beliefs of the expected customer.

You may alsoused explanatory adjectives such as التصويرية الإقناعية

see www.informatology.com/presentations/pinpoint-slideshow-onli...
and sourcefrog.net/projects/pinpoint/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2003-12-04 06:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: also use
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4العروض التقديمية الدقيقة
Alaa AHMED
5 +1عروض بالغة الدقة
Sam Shalalo
5رؤس اقلامYounis
5عروض توضيحية
Abdelazim Abdelazim


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
العروض التقديمية الدقيقة


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2003-12-04 06:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In these presentations, a graphics manipuation software is used to ehance targeting and effect on the pojected customer. Modern graphical marketing techniques is applied to work on the beliefs of the expected customer.

You may alsoused explanatory adjectives such as التصويرية الإقناعية

see www.informatology.com/presentations/pinpoint-slideshow-onli...
and sourcefrog.net/projects/pinpoint/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2003-12-04 06:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: also use

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shmookh: من المنصوح الاعداد لطرح النقاط الاساسية
1 hr
  -> TKS Shmoukh, hit either link pls.

agree  Mueen Issa
1 hr
  -> TKS Mueen

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
14 hrs
  -> TKS Abdulhadi

agree  radwa abdel ghany
19 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عروض بالغة الدقة


Explanation:
يستحسن اعداد اجهزة لتقديم عروض بالغة الدقة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sami

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عروض توضيحية


Explanation:
in which certain aspects are highlighted or "pin-pointed."

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رؤس اقلام


Explanation:
when a presentation is presented using only a previation and one or two words to a full meaning of the subject "" Using knowing termonolgy such as FDS "" Food & Drugs Assocciation and etc... ".. and e.g. when we speak about the market in general over all and the ups and down, we say, market status. Market share and more..

Younis
PRO pts in pair: 8