KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

accountable

Arabic translation: مسؤولون عن أفعالنا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accountable
Arabic translation:مسؤولون عن أفعالنا
Entered by: Mona Helal

08:47 Dec 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: accountable
"Within our dealings with our clients, we are professional and responsive, fair, open and accountable and take into account ..."

thanks
Mona Helal
مسئولون عن
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2قابلون للمحاسبة و التدقيق/مسؤولون/موثوقون
Alaa AHMED
4 +2مسئولون عنAhmedAMS
5مـــسائـلين
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مسئولون عن


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  radwa abdel ghany
15 days
  -> Thank you

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قابلون للمحاسبة و التدقيق/مسؤولون/موثوقون


Explanation:
'Accountability' is the obligation or willingness to accept responsibility or to account for one's actionsأي التأدية المحاسبية/القبول بالمحاسبة/

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 hr
  -> TKS Abdelhady

agree  Mueen Issa
4 hrs
  -> TKS Mueen

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مـــسائـلين


Explanation:
أو

لــدينا شـــعور بالمــسـٍؤوليــة

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953