KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

income generation

Arabic translation: توفير مصادر الدخل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income generation
Arabic translation:توفير مصادر الدخل
Entered by: AhmedAMS

18:48 Dec 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: income generation
He is the Operations Director for World Vision Jerusalem, where he oversees a $7 million budget,10 project managers, and over 40 development initiatives (in health, education, agriculture, income generation and relief needs) in the West Bank, Gaza and Israel
ahmad65
توفير مصادر الدخل
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تحصيل الدخل
Sami Khamou
5 +1توفير مصادر الدخلAhmedAMS
4 +1إدرار الدخل المادي
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5تفــعيل الدخــل
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تحصيل الدخل


Explanation:
تحصيل الدخل
Literally it would be توليد الدخل

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: توليد الدخل
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Kalila

agree  Sam Shalalo
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam2008

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إدرار الدخل المادي


Explanation:
توفير فرص عمل



Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفــعيل الدخــل


Explanation:
أو

تفــعيل مصــادر الدخــل

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توفير مصادر الدخل


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: تحقيق/إنشاء/توليد/نشاطات اقتصادية جالبة للدخل
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much for your comment