KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

highlight

Arabic translation: أبرز ما في هذه القصة/ هذا الكتاب


23:59 Dec 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: highlight
the "highlight" of this article / story
eTran
Arabic translation:أبرز ما في هذه القصة/ هذا الكتاب
Explanation:
Another possibility
Selected response from:

Musab Hayatli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7أبرز ما في هذه القصة/ هذا الكتاب
Musab Hayatli
4 +5أهم ما ورد في
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أهم ما ورد في


Explanation:
أهم ما ورد في المقالة/القصة

Here's a definition:

highlight (BEST PART)
noun
the best or most exciting, entertaining or interesting part of something:
Highlights of the match will be shown after the news.



Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
13 mins
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  sktrans
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Sktrans

agree  jenan
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Jenan

agree  Shog Imas
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Thank you Shog

agree  Awad Balaish: أو اهم الأمور التي يركز عليها موضوع الكتاب
4 days
  -> Thank you Awadh

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
أبرز ما في هذه القصة/ هذا الكتاب


Explanation:
Another possibility

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
3 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs

agree  jenan
9 hrs

agree  sandouk
3 days 10 hrs