KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

booklet

Arabic translation: كـُتيّب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booklet
Arabic translation:كـُتيّب
Entered by: Musab Hayatli

00:02 Dec 9, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: booklet
information "booklet"
eTran
كـُتيّب
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2003-12-09 01:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pronounced \"Kutayyib\"
Selected response from:

Musab Hayatli
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13كـُتيّب
Musab Hayatli
5 +2Also: Karaasat or Daliil كراسة ---دليلshfranke
5دفتر
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Also: Karaasat or Daliil كراسة ---دليل


Explanation:


Also: Karaasat or Daliil كراسة ---دليل

shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
كـُتيّب


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2003-12-09 01:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pronounced \"Kutayyib\"

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
3 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED
15 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
22 mins

agree  Shog Imas
2 hrs

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  Deena Moghrabi
5 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

agree  jenan
9 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
17 hrs

agree  R Farhat: كتيب معلومات
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 days 20 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دفتر


Explanation:
دفتر معلومات

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33