KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

act consistently

Arabic translation: تتسم تصرفاتنا بالاتساق وعدم التضارب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:act consistently
Arabic translation:تتسم تصرفاتنا بالاتساق وعدم التضارب
Entered by: Mona Helal

07:38 Dec 9, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: act consistently
"Your rights: you can expect us to make fair and equitable decisions according to the law, act consistently, treat you as an individual ..."

thanks
Mona Helal
التصرف بشكل متناغم
Explanation:
او بشكل متسق
عدم وجود تناقض في التصرفات
Selected response from:

Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5التصرف بشكل متناغمDeena Moghrabi
4 +1نتصرف باتساق/بدون تصرفات غير متوقعة
Alaa AHMED
4التصرف بما يتطابق
R Farhat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
التصرف بشكل متناغم


Explanation:
او بشكل متسق
عدم وجود تناقض في التصرفات

Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
15 mins

agree  jenan: it could be also نتصرف وفقا للقانون .. It could be connected with the previous phrase or it can be explained that way according to the text
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
7 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem: بالتزام أو قانونيا أو بشكل قانوني
3 days 1 hr

agree  radwa abdel ghany
14 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نتصرف باتساق/بدون تصرفات غير متوقعة


Explanation:
'Act consistently' here means taking action free from variation or contradiction; with harmony, regularity and steady contiuity

i.e نتصرف بدون تباين أو تضارب/نتصرف بتناغم و انتظام و استمرارية

Hope it helps
Best wishes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 14 mins (2003-12-09 08:53:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo \'continuity\'

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 hrs
  -> TKS Ahmad

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التصرف بما يتطابق


Explanation:
مع سير الجملة ..
قرارات عادلة ومنصفة حسب القانون والتصرف بما يتطابق مع ذلك ومعاملتك كفرد

كما يمكن استخدام التالي
والتصرف بناءً عليه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 12 mins (2003-12-09 16:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضاً الجملة المستخدمة من العضو جنان وهي
والتصرف وفقاً

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313