KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

rapid indixing

Arabic translation: إطلاق سريع لطلقات العبوات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rapid indexing
Arabic translation:إطلاق سريع لطلقات العبوات
Entered by: R Farhat

08:33 Dec 9, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
/ Military \ small arms
English term or phrase: rapid indixing
rapid indixing with shot loads
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
إطلاق سريع لعبوات الطلقات
Explanation:
indexing
قد تعني هنا عملية استخدام أصبع السبابة في إطلاق الرصاص

ويمكن
إطلاق سريع لطلقات العبوة
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank You Kalila
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إطلاق سريع لعبوات الطلقات
R Farhat
5توجيه سريع
Alaa AHMED
1 +1فهرسة سريعةMueen Issa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فهرسة سريعة


Explanation:
لم أفهم السياق جيدا ولكن ربما فهرسة سريعة

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
41 mins
  -> Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rapid indexing
إطلاق سريع لعبوات الطلقات


Explanation:
indexing
قد تعني هنا عملية استخدام أصبع السبابة في إطلاق الرصاص

ويمكن
إطلاق سريع لطلقات العبوة

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313
Grading comment
Thank You Kalila

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
13 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rapid indexing
توجيه سريع


Explanation:
-I suppose you mean indexing Awadh!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 32 mins (2003-12-09 21:06:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rapid indexing with shot loads: استعمال السبابة السريع في إخراج الطلقات

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694