KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

UCI

Arabic translation: University of California, Irvine, جامعة كاليفورنيا في إيرفاين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UCI
Arabic translation:University of California, Irvine, جامعة كاليفورنيا في إيرفاين
Entered by: Musab Hayatli

09:26 Dec 9, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: UCI
. She is a founding member of UCI's Citizen Peacebuilding Program. She is an internationally recognized facilitator and researcher of citizen peacebuilding projects
ahmad65
University of California, Irvine, جامعة كاليفورنيا في إيرفاين
Explanation:
It is a name of a University in California
Selected response from:

Musab Hayatli
Grading comment
thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1University Circle Incorporated (Cleveland, Ohio), or University of California, IrvineMueen Issa
5 +1University of California, Irvine, جامعة كاليفورنيا في إيرفاين
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uci
University of California, Irvine, جامعة كاليفورنيا في إيرفاين


Explanation:
It is a name of a University in California


    Reference: http://www.uci.edu/
Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
University Circle Incorporated (Cleveland, Ohio), or University of California, Irvine


Explanation:
University Circle Incorporated (Cleveland, Ohio), or University of California, Irvine. please check:

http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days