KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Achievers

Arabic translation: أصحاب الإنجازات الاستثنائية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The most extraordinary achievers
Arabic translation:أصحاب الإنجازات الاستثنائية
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

05:36 Dec 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Achievers
The most extraordinary achievers of our time.
Amer al-Azem
اصحاب النجازات الا ستثنائية
Explanation:
أصحاب الإنجازات الاستثنائية في عصرنا / الوقت الحاض
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4اصحاب النجازات الا ستثنائيةAwad Balaish
5 +2المتفوقون
Rajaa Aquil
3عظماءMueen Issa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المتفوقون


Explanation:
extraordinary achievers means those who excel and acomplish the best.

Rajaa Aquil
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
22 mins

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
6 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عظماء


Explanation:
عظماء عصرنا

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
اصحاب النجازات الا ستثنائية


Explanation:
أصحاب الإنجازات الاستثنائية في عصرنا / الوقت الحاض

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: حسب سياق الجملة: هم من أصحاب الإنجازات الأكثر استثنائية في هذا العصر، أو، في هذا الزمن
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Kalila

agree  Sami Khamou: أصحاب انجازات استثنائية
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Sami

agree  xxxSpring2007
1 day 9 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
12 days