KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

I would very much like

Arabic translation: أود كثيراً أن، يسرني جدا أن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I would very much like
Arabic translation:أود كثيراً أن، يسرني جدا أن
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

09:10 Dec 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: I would very much like
I would very much like to meet you.

أحب، أتلهف، أتشوق؟
Amer al-Azem
أود كثيراً أن
Explanation:
أو ارغب/احب كثيرأًأن أو في
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7أود كثيراً أنAwad Balaish
5 +4يسرني جدًا أنAhmedAMS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
يسرني جدًا أن


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim: If the context is more formal
39 mins
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

agree  jenan: agree with Abdelazim
52 mins
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

agree  Sami Khamou
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
أود كثيراً أن


Explanation:
أو ارغب/احب كثيرأًأن أو في

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim: If the context is less formal
15 mins
  -> Thank you Abdelazim

agree  jenan: agree with Abdelazim
25 mins
  -> Thank you Jenan

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelhady

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa Abdusalam

agree  Shog Imas
11 hrs
  -> Thamk you Shog Imastun

agree  xxxSpring2007
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thank you htms

agree  radwa abdel ghany
12 days
  -> Thank you Rawad Abdel Ghany