KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

constitutional front/proceedings

Arabic translation: فيما يتصل بالدستور.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constitutional front/proceedings
Arabic translation:فيما يتصل بالدستور.
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

14:15 Dec 13, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: constitutional front/proceedings
On the constitutional front,the three islamic parties which presented claims for the application of sharia were defeated in the proceedings in the annual sessions of our assembly
Hanankh
فيما يتصل بالدستور.
Explanation:
فيما يتصل بالدستور فقد منيت الأحزاب الإسلامية الثلاثة، التي كانت قد قدمت مطالبة لتطبيق الشريعة ، بالهزيمة خلال مداولات الجلسات السنوية لجمعيتنا.
Selected response from:

ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3وعلى صعيد االناحيه الدستوريه/ إجراءاتsithanem
4 +4الجبهة الدستورية / مداولاتxxxGharbeia
5 +1فيما يتصل بالدستور.ghassan al-Alem
4 +2على صعيد الكتل الدستوريAwad Balaish


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الجبهة الدستورية / مداولات


Explanation:
الجبهة الدستورية / مداولات

Could you please post your questions once at a time, Nonakh?

xxxGharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
34 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
15 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
على صعيد الكتل الدستوري


Explanation:
تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 14:50:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proceedings: مفاوضات مداولات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 05:14:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

على صعيد الكتل الدستورية

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Mohamd Suleiman: على الصعيد الدستوري
15 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed Sulaiman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
وعلى صعيد االناحيه الدستوريه/ إجراءات


Explanation:
Legal proceedings are usually referred to as إجراءات قانونيه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 17:59:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please note
ومن الناحيه الدستوريه
Delete other.

sithanem
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
35 mins

agree  xxxSpring2007
2 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman: وعلى الصعيد الدستوري
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فيما يتصل بالدستور.


Explanation:
فيما يتصل بالدستور فقد منيت الأحزاب الإسلامية الثلاثة، التي كانت قد قدمت مطالبة لتطبيق الشريعة ، بالهزيمة خلال مداولات الجلسات السنوية لجمعيتنا.

ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
9 days