KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

disposition

Arabic translation: توزيع أو بيع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disposition
Arabic translation:توزيع أو بيع
Entered by: Alaa Zeineldine

16:22 Dec 13, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: disposition
"10% of the shares are placed for disposition".

Thank you.
Nadia Said
توزيع أو بيع
Explanation:
تطرح 10% من الأسهم للتوزيع على المستثمرين
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8توزيع أو بيع
Alaa Zeineldine
5 +1تحويل الملكية
Sam Shalalo
4 +1لطرحها في السوق
Abdelazim Abdelazim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
توزيع أو بيع


Explanation:
تطرح 10% من الأسهم للتوزيع على المستثمرين

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
19 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
54 mins

agree  R Farhat
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: للتداول
3 hrs

agree  Wasfy Shahin: as Alaa
19 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لطرحها في السوق


Explanation:
أعدت لطرحها في السوق

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحويل الملكية


Explanation:
Disposition in this case refers to disposing of shares and changing them into someone else's name either by selling or gifting or trust.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
4 days
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS