KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

proceed

Arabic translation: تجري


08:24 Dec 14, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: proceed
Preparations for the festival are now proceeding smoothly
Hanankh
Arabic translation:تجري
Explanation:
تجري التحضيرات
تسير

حسب السياق

ودود
Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6تجري
Ouadoud
5تتواصلMueen Issa
1 +1تجري
Shazly


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تجري


Explanation:
تجري التحضيرات
تسير

حسب السياق

ودود

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
58 mins
  -> شكرا يا صالح

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr
  -> شكرا يا علاء

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Wasfy Shahin
3 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  radwa abdel ghany
8 days
  -> شكرا

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تجري


Explanation:
تسير
تجري بشكل سلسل

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: +تتقدم
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تتواصل


Explanation:
تتواصل التحضيرات للاحتفال بشكل سلس

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185