KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Structured Finance

Arabic translation: التمويل المركب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Structured Finance
Arabic translation:التمويل المركب
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

10:21 Dec 15, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Structured Finance
Managing Director, Structured Finance, in .....Bank
Amer al-Azem
التمويل المركب
Explanation:
التمويل المركب هي العبارة التقنية الأكثر تداولا
ويجتهد بعض الصحفيين في الترجمة فيكتبوا مثلا: التمويل المنظم. لذلك تراهم يذكرون العبارة بالإنجليزية يضا لاجتناب الشبه.

وللتأكد رجاء نقر هذا الموقع بالعربية ثم بالإنجليزية

http://www.samba.com.sa/business/arabic/funding/a_fproducts....

http://www.samba.com.sa/business/funding/index.htm

مع التحية
عبدالودود

Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
طلبنا المدد من خارج قطر و إذا بالمغيث حولنا!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6التمويل المركب
Ouadoud
4المنظم أو المجدول
Mohammed Abdelhady
2yes.. التمويل المنظمjenan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
yes.. التمويل المنظم


Explanation:
I found this reference.. hope it helps




    Reference: http://www.suhuf.net.sa/2001jaz/jul/25/ec6.htm
jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 312

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المنظم أو المجدول


Explanation:
it depends on the context

Mohammed Abdelhady
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
structured finance
التمويل المركب


Explanation:
التمويل المركب هي العبارة التقنية الأكثر تداولا
ويجتهد بعض الصحفيين في الترجمة فيكتبوا مثلا: التمويل المنظم. لذلك تراهم يذكرون العبارة بالإنجليزية يضا لاجتناب الشبه.

وللتأكد رجاء نقر هذا الموقع بالعربية ثم بالإنجليزية

http://www.samba.com.sa/business/arabic/funding/a_fproducts....

http://www.samba.com.sa/business/funding/index.htm

مع التحية
عبدالودود




    Reference: http://www.samba.com.sa/business/arabic/funding/a_fproducts....
    Reference: http://www.samba.com.sa/business/funding/index.htm
Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
طلبنا المدد من خارج قطر و إذا بالمغيث حولنا!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monzer
2 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Ahmed Ismail
1 day 10 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Alaa AHMED: Yes, there are several financing institutions
1 day 21 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  radwa abdel ghany
7 days