KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Season\'s Greetings

Arabic translation: أطيب التهاني بمناسبة الأعياد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Season's Greetings
Arabic translation:أطيب التهاني بمناسبة الأعياد

07:01 Dec 16, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Greeting Card
English term or phrase: Season\'s Greetings
(Greeting card)
Anis
أطيب التمنيات بالعيد السعيد
Explanation:
أجمل التمنيات بعيد الميلاد السعيد
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3كل عام وأنتم بخيرDeena Moghrabi
5 +2التهاني بالأعياد
R Farhat
4أطيب التمنيات بالعيد السعيدMona Helal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
كل عام وأنتم بخير


Explanation:
>

Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
3 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
4 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
season's greetings
أطيب التمنيات بالعيد السعيد


Explanation:
أجمل التمنيات بعيد الميلاد السعيد

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
season's greetings
التهاني بالأعياد


Explanation:
ويُكتب أيضاً
أطيب التهاني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 22 mins (2003-12-16 13:24:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وعلى بطاقة التهنئة يُكتب
بطاقة تهنئة بالأعياد

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
19 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days