KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

be touched by the warmth

Arabic translation: اتمنى أن تكون أعيادك مليئة باللحظات السعيدة ومفعمة بدفء العائلة والأصدقاء


22:05 Dec 16, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Greeting Card
English term or phrase: be touched by the warmth
May your holidays be filled with happy moments and be touched by the warmth of family and friends.
Anis
Arabic translation:اتمنى أن تكون أعيادك مليئة باللحظات السعيدة ومفعمة بدفء العائلة والأصدقاء
Explanation:
اتمنى أن تكون أعيادك مليئة باللحظات السعيدة ومفعمة بدفء العائلة والأصدقاء
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3اتمنى أن تكون أعيادك مليئة باللحظات السعيدة ومفعمة بدفء العائلة والأصدقاء
muhammad turman
5 +2يمسها الدفئ
Sam Shalalo
5 +1يــغمر بدفــىء الأحــاسيس
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
اتمنى أن تكون أعيادك مليئة باللحظات السعيدة ومفعمة بدفء العائلة والأصدقاء


Explanation:
اتمنى أن تكون أعيادك مليئة باللحظات السعيدة ومفعمة بدفء العائلة والأصدقاء

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  jenan
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Dr Wahidi
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يــغمر بدفــىء الأحــاسيس


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يمسها الدفئ


Explanation:
يمسها دفئ العائلة والاصدقاء

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: Ad verbum!
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Nado2002
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Nado