KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Forever Friends

Arabic translation: أصدقاء إلى الأبد


22:38 Dec 21, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Forever Friends
Simple phrase for friendship.
Brian
Arabic translation:أصدقاء إلى الأبد
Explanation:
Pronounced: 'Asdiqaa' I-lal-'abad
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13أصدقاء إلى الأبد
muhammad turman
5أصدقاء على طول
Sam Shalalo
4 +1دوماً أصدقاء
Alaa Zeineldine


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
أصدقاء إلى الأبد


Explanation:
Pronounced: 'Asdiqaa' I-lal-'abad

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ahmed Ismail
10 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Fuad Yahya
30 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sami Khamou
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Awad Balaish
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  R Farhat
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  globalvil
15 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  jenan
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nado2002
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
1 day 6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forever friends
دوماً أصدقاء


Explanation:
Another variation with a sentimental ring to it.

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أصدقاء على طول


Explanation:
Another variation that is commonly used.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33