KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

promulgate

Arabic translation: يصدر قانونا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promulgate
Arabic translation: يصدر قانونا
Entered by: Sabry Hameed

10:57 Dec 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: promulgate
The new law was finally promulgated in the autumn of last year
Hanankh
يصدر
Explanation:
صدر القانون الجديد أخيرا في خريف العام الماضي
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3يصدر
Sabry Hameed
5يعلن , يذيع, ينشAwad Balaish


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
يصدر


Explanation:
صدر القانون الجديد أخيرا في خريف العام الماضي

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
6 hrs

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: (فعل) شرع قانونا, نشر رسميا أو أعلن‏)
1 day 4 hrs

agree  sousou
3 days 3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يعلن , يذيع, ينش


Explanation:
المورد

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011