KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Entertainment Industry Council

Arabic translation: مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية، مجلس المشاريع الترفيهية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entertainment Industry Council
Arabic translation:مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية، مجلس المشاريع الترفيهية
Entered by: R Farhat

18:34 Dec 25, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Entertainment Industry Council
The OneVoice Entertainment Industry Council has been formed to support the efforts of Palestinians and Israelis to achieve freedom, security and self-governance through non-violent, democratic means.
ahmad65
مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية
Explanation:
مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 18 mins (2003-12-26 01:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكن الاستعاضة عن مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية بوصف \"مجلس المشاريع الترفيهية\"
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية
R Farhat
3مجلس ادارة OneVioceNado2002


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مجلس ادارة OneVioce


Explanation:
Onvevioce is an entertainment site , وقد تأسست من اشخاص فلسطينيين واسرائيليين
راجع الموقع التالي http://www.silentnolonger.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 01:22:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry , didnt mean site, i wanted to say more like organization ... :)


    Reference: http://www.silentnolonger.com/
Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
entertainment industry council
مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية


Explanation:
مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 18 mins (2003-12-26 01:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكن الاستعاضة عن مجلس الصناعة الترفيهية بوصف \"مجلس المشاريع الترفيهية\"

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: does not suite with the context
3 hrs
  -> المجلس المقصود يسعى لاستقطاب المجتمع الفني لدعم هذه المبادرة بما فيه المغنيين والممثلين والسينمائيين، وهذه الصفحة الخاصة بهذا المجلس الترفيهي http://www.silentnolonger.com/wwa_entcouncil.html

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo: الصوت الواحد
11 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
15 hrs

agree  Shog Imas: مجلس المشاريع الترفيهية
20 hrs