KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

assets

Arabic translation: أصول /ممتلكات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assets
Arabic translation:أصول /ممتلكات
Entered by: Mona Helal

21:11 Dec 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: assets
he recently joined the Burda Group, one of Europe's most innovative media companies, with activities in fifteen countries and over 150 media assets in publishing, printing, new media and broadcast
ahmad65
أصول /ممتلكات
Explanation:
Asset = أصل

... ولها ممتلكات (أصول) في مجال الإعلام تزيد عن 150
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9أصول /ممتلكاتMona Helal
4 +2ولها حصة أو أسهم أو نصيب في 150 شركة إعلامية
muhammad turman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ولها حصة أو أسهم أو نصيب في 150 شركة إعلامية


Explanation:
ولها حصة أو أسهم أو نصيب في 150 شركة إعلامية

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
39 mins

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
أصول /ممتلكات


Explanation:
Asset = أصل

... ولها ممتلكات (أصول) في مجال الإعلام تزيد عن 150

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo: ممتلكات
54 mins
  -> thank you

agree  R Farhat: أصول
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Awad Balaish
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  sktrans
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mueen Issa: أو موجودات
11 hrs
  -> I haven't heard/seen it in that sense before

agree  Saleh Ayyub
21 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day 14 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days