KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

meatier discussions

Arabic translation: مناقشات أكثر ثراء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meatier discussions
Arabic translation:مناقشات أكثر ثراء
Entered by: Mohamd Suleiman

17:34 Dec 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: meatier discussions
You might want to browse this article and then get into the meatier discussions of current and forthcoming technologies.
Mohamd Suleiman
مناقشات أكثر أهمية أو أكثر ثراء
Explanation:
The translation here is according to the context.

Source:
Cambridge Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-27 18:22:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
مناقشلت هامة أو ثرية
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5مناقشات أكثر أهمية أو أكثر ثراء
Ahmed Ismail
4 +2مناقشات غنية بالمادة الفكريةMona Helal
3 +1مناقشات دسمة
R Farhat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مناقشات أكثر أهمية أو أكثر ثراء


Explanation:
The translation here is according to the context.

Source:
Cambridge Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-27 18:22:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
مناقشلت هامة أو ثرية


    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=49566&dict=CA...
Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
38 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Nado2002
8 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem: المناقشات الثرية
11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
36 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مناقشات دسمة


Explanation:
المناقشات الدسمة، الغنية، الكثيفة، الثرية، الموسعة

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: رائعة
15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مناقشات غنية بالمادة الفكرية


Explanation:
مناقشات موفورة الثراء

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo: مناقشات أغنى بالمادة الفكرية
1 day 8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
36 days
  -> thank you