KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Merry Christmas

Arabic translation: عيد ميلاد مجيد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Merry Christmas
Arabic translation:عيد ميلاد مجيد
Entered by: R Farhat

18:27 Dec 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Merry Christmas
christmas time
michel houle
عيد ميلاد مجيد
Explanation:
عيد ميلاد مجيد
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3عيد ميلاد مجيد
R Farhat
5عيد ميلاد سعيد
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
merry christmas
عيد ميلاد مجيد


Explanation:
عيد ميلاد مجيد

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
7 hrs

agree  Sabry Hameed
12 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: ميلاد مجيد
15 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عيد ميلاد سعيد


Explanation:
أتمنى لك عيد ميلاد سعيد

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33