KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

entrepreneur

Arabic translation: رجل أعمال, المقاول‏


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entrepreneur
Arabic translation:رجل أعمال, المقاول‏
Entered by: Abdellatif Bouhid

20:51 Dec 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: entrepreneur
He is a leading innovator and entrepreneur in the fields of biotechnology and genomics.
ahmad65
رجل أعمال, المقاول‏
Explanation:
رجل أعمال, المقاول‏
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أصحاب الأعمال، رواد الأعمال
Saleh Ayyub
4 +1رجل أعمال, المقاول‏
Abdellatif Bouhid
3 +1صاحب مشاريع، مؤسس مشاريع
R Farhat
3منظمNado2002


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رجل أعمال, المقاول‏


Explanation:
رجل أعمال, المقاول‏


Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas: رجل الأعمال
3 hrs
  -> merci

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
منظم


Explanation:
لقد اصبح مبتكر ومنظم في حقلي ...

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أصحاب الأعمال، رواد الأعمال


Explanation:
Saleh

This term has been posted before, refer to the Answer of Fuad Yahya:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=517095&keyword=entrepreneur


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=517095&keyword=entrepreneur
Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
10 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  AhmedAMS
35 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صاحب مشاريع، مؤسس مشاريع


Explanation:
وهو مبتكر ومؤسس مشاريع في مجالات التقنية الحيوية والوراثية

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
35 days