KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Adjunct Senior Fellow

Arabic translation: أستاذ زميل مساعد أول


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjunct Senior Fellow
Arabic translation:أستاذ زميل مساعد أول
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

19:24 Dec 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Adjunct Senior Fellow
Adjunct Senior Fellow
Amer al-Azem
دكتور زميل مساعد أول
Explanation:
صالح
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4دكتور زميل مساعد أول
Saleh Ayyub
2 +1طبيب مساعدNado2002


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
دكتور زميل مساعد أول


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
14 mins
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 hr
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  sktrans
3 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طبيب مساعد


Explanation:
طبيب مساعد وهو عادة ما يكون مصاحبا للطبيب اثناء العمليات .

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: طبيب أول مساعد
9 hrs