KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Issue Specific

Arabic translation: مختص بالمسألة أو القضية ، ذو علاقة أو صلة بالمسألة أو القضية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Issue Specific
Arabic translation:مختص بالمسألة أو القضية ، ذو علاقة أو صلة بالمسألة أو القضية
Entered by: R Farhat

05:45 Jan 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Issue Specific
1. Issue Specific Resources .
2. Issue-Specific Human Rights NGOs
3. Issue specific Analysis
Amer al-Azem
مختص بالمسألة أو القضية ، ذو علاقة
Explanation:
مصادر مختصة بالمسألة
منظمات حقوق إنسان غير حكومية ذات علاقة بالقضية
تحليل مختص بالمسألة
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7مختص بالمسألة أو القضية ، ذو علاقة
R Farhat
5ذو صلة بالموضوع
Sabry Hameed
5او اصدار / مواضيع معينة/ محددة
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
او اصدار / مواضيع معينة/ محددة


Explanation:
That means:e.g; Specific Human Rights Issue.



Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1023

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
issue specific
مختص بالمسألة أو القضية ، ذو علاقة


Explanation:
مصادر مختصة بالمسألة
منظمات حقوق إنسان غير حكومية ذات علاقة بالقضية
تحليل مختص بالمسألة

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
44 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
55 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED: Absolutely
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
12 hrs

agree  Nado2002
16 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 day 2 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
97 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ذو صلة بالموضوع


Explanation:
موارد ذات صلة بالموضوع
منظمات غير أهليةذات صلة بالموضوع
تحليل ذو صلة بالموضوع


Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 512