will be guided by

Arabic translation: سوف يسترشد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will be guided by
Arabic translation:سوف يسترشد
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

06:20 Jan 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: will be guided by
In more general terms, political conditionality hasbeen defined in unilateral policy statements, although the 1991 Resolution onDemocracy and Development states that the Community will be guided by objective and equitable criteria’.
Amer al-Azem
سوف يقاد المجتمع بواسطة
Explanation:
سرف يسترشد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-11 06:47:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سوف يتم توجيه المجتمع عن طريق
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6سوف يقاد المجتمع بواسطة
Awad Balaish
3سوف يُوَجَّه
Alaa Zeineldine


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
سوف يقاد المجتمع بواسطة


Explanation:
سرف يسترشد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-11 06:47:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سوف يتم توجيه المجتمع عن طريق


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1023

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: وسوف توجه المجتمع معايير موضوعية وعادلة
46 mins
  -> Thank you Kalila

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr
  -> Thank you Fuad Yahya

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa abdulsalam

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh Ayyub

agree  Nado2002
17 hrs
  -> Thank you Nado2002

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you abdelhady

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سوف يُوَجَّه


Explanation:
سوف يوجَّه بمباديء موضوعية وعادلة أو منصفة.

أعتقد أن هناك فرق لطيف بين التوجيه والقيادة، والمفاضلة بينهم ليست بديهية ولكن أميل لمعنى التوجيه أو الإرشاد في حالة هذه العبارة والله أعلم.

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search