why do you wish to participate

Arabic translation: لماذا ترغب بالمشاركة ..

08:41 Jan 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: why do you wish to participate
why do you wish to participate in surviover2004?
Arabic translation:لماذا ترغب بالمشاركة ..
Explanation:
لماذا ترغب بالمشاركة في ..
Selected response from:

Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9لماذا ترغب بالمشاركة ..
Deena Moghrabi
5 +1لماذا تبغي المشاركة
Ouadoud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
لماذا ترغب بالمشاركة ..


Explanation:
لماذا ترغب بالمشاركة في ..

Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
49 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED: ترغب في....
57 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
4 hrs

agree  R Farhat
5 hrs

agree  Nado2002
13 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
19 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
6 days

agree  sousou
13 days

agree  AhmedAMS
97 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لماذا تبغي المشاركة


Explanation:
لماذا تريد المشاركة
لماذا تبغي المشاركة

مع السلام

ودود

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search